2018 Potomac Open

08/17/2018 - 08/19/2018

Pre-Juvenile Girls (9)

Free Skate

Final Result Details

Place Name TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS PE IN Ded
-
Start
#
1 Sofia Bezkorovainaya, Washington FSC 31.58 17.42 14.16 2.75 3.20 3.30 0.00 #11
2 McKenna Onder, Washington FSC 26.23 13.60 12.63 2.35 3.00 3.10 0.00 #4
3 Elizabeth Mai Farland, Washington FSC 25.86 12.95 12.91 2.55 2.80 3.00 0.00 #14
4 Harlow Stanley, Washington FSC 24.96 12.67 12.29 2.50 2.60 2.70 0.00 #3
5 Eva Jung, Washington FSC 24.55 12.89 11.66 2.60 2.20 2.15 0.00 #7
6 Taylor Browning, Richmond FSC 23.52 12.57 10.95 2.45 2.05 2.00 0.00 #6
7 Anna Cobos, Washington FSC 22.97 12.55 10.42 2.15 2.30 2.10 0.00 #13
8 Sydney Browning, Richmond FSC 22.71 11.64 11.57 2.55 2.30 2.10 0.50 #15
9 Julianna Lightfoot, FSC of Southern Maryland 20.90 11.13 10.27 2.20 1.95 2.15 0.50 #12
10 Makayla Ross, Washington FSC 19.71 9.69 10.02 2.05 2.15 2.15 0.00 #9
11 Madison Jennings, Washington FSC 18.79 9.71 10.08 2.20 1.95 1.95 1.00 #1
12 Kaitlyn Li, Washington FSC 17.73 9.31 8.92 1.90 1.65 1.95 0.50 #10
13 Maia Zasler, Richmond FSC 17.58 8.52 9.56 2.10 1.85 1.80 0.50 #8
14 Kristina Kang, Richmond FSC 14.96 7.35 8.11 1.85 1.45 1.45 0.50 #5
15 Katie Amirdjanova, Washington FSC 14.13 7.44 7.69 1.70 1.35 1.55 1.00 #2

Officials

Function Name
Judge 1 Ellyn Kestnbaum, Bethesda, MD
Judge 2 Anna Ctvrtnicek, Kettering, OH
Judge 3 Mariah Braxton, Chicago, IL
Judge 4 Lori Malthaner, Fayetteville, GA
Judge 5 Wendelyn Jones, Ellicott City, MD
Judge 6 Megan Raymond, Bethesda, MD
Judge 7 Jo-Ann Eufrazio, Franklinton, NC
Referee Heather Nemier, Ashburn, VA
Technical Controller Kerry Jennings-Cooper, Alexandria, VA
Technical Specialist Lisa Musmanno-Blue, Sea Bright, NJ
Assistant Technical Specialist Suna Murray, Boston, MA

Legend
TSS Total Segment Score
TES Total Element Score
PCS Program Component Score
SS Skating Skills
PE Performance
IN Interpretation of the Music

Created by IJScompanion 3.10.3

Sunday, Aug 26, 2018, 06:54 PM Eastern Daylight Time