2018 Potomac Open

08/17/2018 - 08/19/2018

Intermediate Ladies Group B (19)

Free Skate

Final Result Details

Place Name TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS PE CO IN Ded
-
Start
#
1 Kendall Whitfield-Briggs, Triangle FSC 58.66 29.70 28.96 4.05 3.90 4.00 4.05 0.00 #6
2 Hannah Hortman, Triangle FSC 51.43 23.53 27.90 3.90 3.80 3.95 3.80 0.00 #9
3 Vera Zhong, Washington FSC 50.26 24.74 25.52 3.55 3.40 3.70 3.50 0.00 #11
4 Grace Liu, Washington FSC 49.12 25.94 23.18 3.35 3.15 3.10 2.95 0.00 #5
5 Kristina Chao, Columbia FSC 46.16 23.22 23.94 3.50 2.95 3.30 3.10 1.00 #3
6 Amelie Wilson-Bivera, Washington FSC 44.15 21.33 22.82 3.25 2.95 3.25 3.00 0.00 #8
7 Chloe Dybwad, Washington FSC 42.17 20.59 21.58 2.95 3.05 3.20 2.90 0.00 #13
8 Lauren Currin, Richmond FSC 39.66 18.46 22.20 3.00 2.95 3.35 3.25 1.00 #12
9 Julia Suchkova, Washington FSC 37.56 17.04 20.52 3.00 2.60 2.75 2.65 0.00 #7
10 Amelia Horvath, Central Carolina SC 34.98 14.52 20.46 2.70 2.85 3.10 3.10 0.00 #1
11 Kaitlyn Chuang, Washington FSC 30.76 12.84 20.42 3.20 1.90 3.05 2.20 2.50 #14
12 Diana Cheng, Baltimore FSC 23.41 8.61 14.80 2.05 1.95 2.15 2.10 0.00 #10
13 Mai Friedman, SC of Northern Virginia 23.16 8.52 15.64 2.30 1.85 2.30 1.90 1.00 #2
WD Alexis Adelstein, SC of Northern Virginia                 -

Officials

Function Name
Judge 1 Jo-Ann Eufrazio, Franklinton, NC
Judge 2 Marc Galonsky, Atlanta, GA
Judge 3 Jennifer Sealey Voyksner, Pittsboro, NC
Judge 4 Nancy Marron-Asti, Elkton, MD
Judge 5 Catherine Hackney, Acworth, GA
Judge 6 Leslie Gianelli, Wallingford, CT
Judge 7 John Cole, Baltimore, MD
Referee John O'Connor, Philadelphia, PA
Technical Controller Cheryl Litman, Fairfax Station, VA
Technical Specialist Ian Macadam, Braintree, MA
Assistant Technical Specialist Lisa Musmanno-Blue, Sea Bright, NJ

Legend
TSS Total Segment Score
TES Total Element Score
PCS Program Component Score
SS Skating Skills
PE Performance
CO Composition
IN Interpretation of the Music

Created by IJScompanion 3.10.3

Sunday, Aug 26, 2018, 06:55 PM Eastern Daylight Time