2018 Potomac Open

101 No Test Free Skate Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Sophia Richards-Cordell, Triangle FSC111124/1 
2.Julia Hodinko, Washington FSC233213/2 
3.Dakota Edwards, Washington FSC322344/3 
4.Carly Cobos, Washington FSC444435/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJudy ReinerColumbia, MD
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKaren AdelsteinArlington, VA
Judge 1Melissa MahleFairfax, VA
Judge 2Marc GalonskyAtlanta, GA
Judge 3Judy ReinerColumbia, MD
Judge 4Barbara ShostakFairfax, VA
Judge 5Connie PovichWashington, DC
Substitute  

Last Updated: Tue, Aug 21, 2018, 01:14PM (Competition local time)

2018 Potomac Open: 102 No Test Free Skate Group B

2018 Potomac Open

102 No Test Free Skate Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Emma Goldsmith, SC of Northern Virginia121114/1 
2.Cordelia Witter, SC of Northern Virginia212225/2 
3.Katarina Kresslein, Montgomery Parks-Cabi...433334/3 
4.Rylee Paris, Polar Ice House at Th...344445/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJudy ReinerColumbia, MD
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKaren AdelsteinArlington, VA
Judge 1Melissa MahleFairfax, VA
Judge 2Marc GalonskyAtlanta, GA
Judge 3Judy ReinerColumbia, MD
Judge 4Barbara ShostakFairfax, VA
Judge 5Connie PovichWashington, DC
Substitute  

Last Updated: Tue, Aug 21, 2018, 01:14PM (Competition local time)

2018 Potomac Open: 103 No Test Free Skate Group C

2018 Potomac Open

103 No Test Free Skate Group C

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Jane Liu, Washington FSC111124/1 
2.Sasha Lin, Washington FSC342213/2 
3.Maytal Zasler, Richmond FSC424333/3*** TIE ***
3.Kangyi Zhou, Washington FSC233443/3*** TIE ***
 Meredith Avery, Richmond FSC      Withdrawn
 Ana Bastos, Washington FSC      Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJudy ReinerColumbia, MD
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKaren AdelsteinArlington, VA
Judge 1Melissa MahleFairfax, VA
Judge 2Marc GalonskyAtlanta, GA
Judge 3Judy ReinerColumbia, MD
Judge 4Barbara ShostakFairfax, VA
Judge 5Connie PovichWashington, DC
Substitute  

Last Updated: Tue, Aug 21, 2018, 01:14PM (Competition local time)

2018 Potomac Open: 104 Pre-Preliminary Free Skate Group A

2018 Potomac Open

104 Pre-Preliminary Free Skate Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Emma Hubert, Princeton SC222115/2 
2.Claire Davis, SC of Northern Virginia113523/2 
3.Dessie Hoewing - Moxley, Frederick FSC334234/3 
4.Zofia Kong, Washington FSC441345/4 
5.Valerie Lai, SC of Northern Virginia555455/5 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeKimberley MooreCharlotte, NC
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJulie HauerMiddletown, CT
Judge 1Elizabeth JacksonWoodbridge, VA
Judge 2Leslie GianelliWallingford, CT
Judge 3Nancy Marron-AstiElkton, MD
Judge 4Lynn EisenhourAshburn, VA
Judge 5Julie DaviRichmond, VA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Tue, Aug 21, 2018, 01:14PM (Competition local time)

2018 Potomac Open: 105 Pre-Preliminary Free Skate Group B

2018 Potomac Open

105 Pre-Preliminary Free Skate Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Kira Miller, Washington FSC122215/2 
2.Mina Esfandiari, SC of Northern Virginia213124/2 
3.Carina Salsberry, SC of Northern Virginia331335/3 
4.Matilda Elder, SC of Northern Virginia454543/4 
5.Samantha Park, SC of Northern Virginia545455/5 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeKimberley MooreCharlotte, NC
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJulie HauerMiddletown, CT
Judge 1Elizabeth JacksonWoodbridge, VA
Judge 2Leslie GianelliWallingford, CT
Judge 3Nancy Marron-AstiElkton, MD
Judge 4Lynn EisenhourAshburn, VA
Judge 5Julie DaviRichmond, VA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Tue, Aug 21, 2018, 01:14PM (Competition local time)

2018 Potomac Open: 106 Pre-Preliminary Free Skate Group C

2018 Potomac Open

106 Pre-Preliminary Free Skate Group C

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Brooke Bao, Washington FSC411153/1 
2.Sofia Warehall, Washington FSC142214/2 
3.Megan Mueller, Tidewater FSC233524/3 
4.Olivia Martinez, Washington FSC524333/3 
5.Victoria Lingo, Bay Country FSC355443/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeKimberley MooreCharlotte, NC
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJulie HauerMiddletown, CT
Judge 1Elizabeth JacksonWoodbridge, VA
Judge 2Leslie GianelliWallingford, CT
Judge 3Nancy Marron-AstiElkton, MD
Judge 4Lynn EisenhourAshburn, VA
Judge 5Julie DaviRichmond, VA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Tue, Aug 21, 2018, 01:14PM (Competition local time)

2018 Potomac Open: 107 Preliminary Free Skate Group A

2018 Potomac Open

107 Preliminary Free Skate Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Eva Klovas, Washington FSC314113/1 
2.Alden Walcott, Washington FSC421233/2 
3.Aimee Abraham, SC of Northern Virginia233424/3 
4.Ekaterina Kryukov, Washington FSC142343/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJudy ReinerColumbia, MD
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJennifer Lyon*Burlington, NC
Judge 1Barbara ShostakFairfax, VA
Judge 2Melissa MahleFairfax, VA
Judge 3Connie PovichWashington, DC
Judge 4Marc GalonskyAtlanta, GA
Judge 5Judy ReinerColumbia, MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Tue, Aug 21, 2018, 01:14PM (Competition local time)

2018 Potomac Open: 108 Preliminary Free Skate Group B

2018 Potomac Open

108 Preliminary Free Skate Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Micayla Pang, Washington FSC111115/1 
2.Juliet Jung, SC of Northern Virginia222225/2 
3.Odessa Olver, Hershey FSC533334/3 
4.Nora Garland, SC of Northern Virginia444454/4 
5.Stella Nelson, Triangle FSC365544/5 
6.Gabrielle Hedrick, Washington FSC656665/6 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJudy ReinerColumbia, MD
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJulie HauerMiddletown, CT
Judge 1Barbara ShostakFairfax, VA
Judge 2Melissa MahleFairfax, VA
Judge 3Connie PovichWashington, DC
Judge 4Marc GalonskyAtlanta, GA
Judge 5Judy ReinerColumbia, MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Tue, Aug 21, 2018, 01:14PM (Competition local time)

2018 Potomac Open: 109 Preliminary Free Skate Group C

2018 Potomac Open

109 Preliminary Free Skate Group C

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Jadyn Nahon, SC of Northern Virginia121114/1 
2.Ingrid Knutson, Washington FSC232243/2 
3.Genevieve Kim, Washington FSC313354/3 
4.Annalisa Woods, SC of Northern Virginia544533/4 
5.Olivia Avery, Triangle FSC665423/5 
6.Logan Keenan, Port City SC456665/6 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJudy ReinerColumbia, MD
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJulie HauerMiddletown, CT
Judge 1Barbara ShostakFairfax, VA
Judge 2Melissa MahleFairfax, VA
Judge 3Connie PovichWashington, DC
Judge 4Marc GalonskyAtlanta, GA
Judge 5Judy ReinerColumbia, MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Tue, Aug 21, 2018, 01:14PM (Competition local time)

2018 Potomac Open: 11 Adult Silver Free Skate

2018 Potomac Open

11 Adult Silver Free Skate

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Megan Rowe, Richmond FSC111115/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeHeather Nemier*Ashburn, VA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJulie HauerMiddletown, CT
Judge 1Mariah BraxtonChicago, IL
Judge 2John O'ConnorPhiladelphia, PA
Judge 3Catherine HackneyAcworth, GA
Judge 4Tanya BassSewickley, PA
Judge 5Jennifer VoyksnerPittsboro, NC
Substitute  

Last Updated: Tue, Aug 21, 2018, 01:14PM (Competition local time)

2018 Potomac Open: 111 Beginner Free Skate

2018 Potomac Open

111 Beginner Free Skate

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Lexi Kaelber, Ashburn Ice House (LT...111115/1 
 Yulia Lutke, Mount Vernon RECenter...      Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeKimberley MooreCharlotte, NC
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKaren AdelsteinArlington, VA
Judge 1Nancy Marron-AstiElkton, MD
Judge 2Lynn EisenhourAshburn, VA
Judge 3Elizabeth JacksonWoodbridge, VA
Judge 4Leslie GianelliWallingford, CT
Judge 5Jo-Ann EufrazioFranklinton, NC
Substitute  

Last Updated: Tue, Aug 21, 2018, 01:14PM (Competition local time)

2018 Potomac Open: 112 High Beginner Free Skate

2018 Potomac Open

112 High Beginner Free Skate

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Everly Livingston, Washington FSC111115/1 
2.Megan Choi, Washington FSC424223/2 
3.Jackie Liang, Richmond FSC333344/3 
4.Jessica Awuah, Washington FSC552433/4 
5.Ashley Crow, SC of Northern Virginia245555/5 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeKimberley MooreCharlotte, NC
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJulie HauerMiddletown, CT
Judge 1Nancy Marron-AstiElkton, MD
Judge 2Lynn EisenhourAshburn, VA
Judge 3Elizabeth JacksonWoodbridge, VA
Judge 4Leslie GianelliWallingford, CT
Judge 5Jo-Ann EufrazioFranklinton, NC
Substitute  

Last Updated: Tue, Aug 21, 2018, 01:14PM (Competition local time)

2018 Potomac Open: 113 Pre-Preliminary/Preliminary Test Track

2018 Potomac Open

113 Pre-Preliminary/Preliminary Test Track

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Marika Galitzin, Washington FSC311313/1 
2.Madison Lindsay, Triangle FSC223224/2 
3.Alyssa Pryor, Ashburn Ice House (LT...132133/2 
4.Charlene Hong, Washington FSC444445/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeKimberley MooreCharlotte, NC
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKaren AdelsteinArlington, VA
Judge 1Nancy Marron-AstiElkton, MD
Judge 2Lynn EisenhourAshburn, VA
Judge 3Elizabeth JacksonWoodbridge, VA
Judge 4Leslie GianelliWallingford, CT
Judge 5Jo-Ann EufrazioFranklinton, NC
Substitute  

Last Updated: Tue, Aug 21, 2018, 01:14PM (Competition local time)