2019 New Year's Invitational

101 Bronze Solo Free Dance

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Monica Nicosia, Phila. SC & Humane Soc.111115/1 
2.Amy Shober, University of DE FSC222333/2 
3.Sara Corse, Phila. SC & Humane Soc.333225/3 
4.Ellyn Kestnbaum, Washington FSC544453/4 
5.Melissa Pepling, SC of Central NY455545/5 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJudy Reiner*Columbia MD
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKimberley Moore*Charlotte NC
Judge 1Judy Reiner*Columbia MD
Judge 2Nick BondSouth Burlington VT
Judge 3Martin FriedmanFredonia PA
Judge 4Dianne NicholsNewark DE
Judge 5Leon PackmanYoungstown NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Feb 16, 2019, 02:48PM (Competition local time)

2019 New Year's Invitational: 106 A and 106 B Bronze Solo Dance - CC and HH

2019 New Year's Invitational

106 A and 106 B Bronze Solo Dance - CC and HH

Final Standings

PlaceD1D2NameFP
1.11Amy Shober, University of DE FSC2.0
2.22Sara Corse, Phila. SC & Humane Soc.4.0
3.33Melissa Pepling, SC of Central NY6.0

Last Updated: Sat, Feb 16, 2019, 05:41PM (Competition local time)

2019 New Year's Invitational: 106 A and 106 B Bronze Solo Dance - CC and HH

2019 New Year's Invitational

106 A and 106 B Bronze Solo Dance - CC and HH

Standings for the First Dance

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Amy Shober, University of DE FSC111115/1 1.0
2.Sara Corse, Phila. SC & Humane Soc.322224/2 2.0
3.Melissa Pepling, SC of Central NY233335/3 3.0

Panel of Officials for the First Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJudy Reiner*Columbia MD
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKimberley Moore*Charlotte NC
Judge 1Ellyn KestnbaumBethesda MD
Judge 2Nick BondSouth Burlington VT
Judge 3Martin FriedmanFredonia PA
Judge 4Dianne NicholsNewark DE
Judge 5Leon PackmanYoungstown NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Feb 16, 2019, 05:41PM (Competition local time)

2019 New Year's Invitational: 106 A and 106 B Bronze Solo Dance - CC and HH

2019 New Year's Invitational

106 A and 106 B Bronze Solo Dance - CC and HH

Standings for the Second Dance

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Amy Shober, University of DE FSC211114/1 1.0
2.Sara Corse, Phila. SC & Humane Soc.322224/2 2.0
3.Melissa Pepling, SC of Central NY133335/3 3.0

Panel of Officials for the Second Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJudy Reiner*Columbia MD
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKimberley Moore*Charlotte NC
Judge 1Ellyn KestnbaumBethesda MD
Judge 2Kevin ElvinHillsborough NC
Judge 3Martin FriedmanFredonia PA
Judge 4Dianne NicholsNewark DE
Judge 5Leon PackmanYoungstown NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Feb 16, 2019, 05:41PM (Competition local time)

2019 New Year's Invitational: 201 Dramatic Bronze/Pre Bronze

2019 New Year's Invitational

201 Dramatic Bronze/Pre Bronze

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Joanna Wilson, Bay Country FSC144123/2 
2.Cindy Mullarkey, Bay Country FSC311335/3 
3.Ellyn Kestnbaum, Washington FSC235643/4*** TIE ***
3.Brooke Jones, Richmond FSC623453/4*** TIE ***
5.Natalie Bare, Tidewater FSC456514/5 
6.Karen Moffett, Bay Country FSC562263/5 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJohn O'ConnorPhiladelphia PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJennifer LyonBurlington NC
Judge 1Nick BondSouth Burlington VT
Judge 2Martin FriedmanFredonia PA
Judge 3Dianne NicholsNewark DE
Judge 4Leon PackmanYoungstown NY
Judge 5Malin ZandelinCary NC
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Feb 17, 2019, 09:28AM (Competition local time)

2019 New Year's Invitational: 202 Dramatic Silver I - III

2019 New Year's Invitational

202 Dramatic Silver I - III

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Eden Ginn, Phila. SC & Humane Soc.221125/2 
2.Shari Lentz, Red Rose FSC162253/2 
3.Monica Nicosia, Phila. SC & Humane Soc.453313/3 
4.Eva Przygodzki, Washington FSC514533/4TOM 8
5.Deann Clanton, Central Virginia SC336643/4TOM 10
6.Deborah Boyer, University of DE FSC645473/5 
7.Melissa Pepling, SC of Central NY777765/7 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeKevin ElvinHillsborough NC
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJennifer LyonBurlington NC
Judge 1Nick BondSouth Burlington VT
Judge 2Martin FriedmanFredonia PA
Judge 3Dianne NicholsNewark DE
Judge 4Leon PackmanYoungstown NY
Judge 5Malin ZandelinCary NC
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Feb 17, 2019, 09:41AM (Competition local time)

2019 New Year's Invitational: 203 Dramatic Silver IV - V

2019 New Year's Invitational

203 Dramatic Silver IV - V

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Diana Graser-Simons, Cantiague FSC512124/2 
2.Janet Long, Washington FSC331335/3 
3.Caroline Thorington, Washington FSC424415/4 
4.Sara Corse, Phila. SC & Humane Soc.245244/4 
5.Carol Dors, Washington FSC153555/5 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJudy Reiner*Columbia MD
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJennifer LyonBurlington NC
Judge 1Kevin ElvinHillsborough NC
Judge 2Nick BondSouth Burlington VT
Judge 3Dianne NicholsNewark DE
Judge 4John O'ConnorPhiladelphia PA
Judge 5Malin ZandelinCary NC
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Feb 17, 2019, 09:58AM (Competition local time)

2019 New Year's Invitational: 204 Dramatic Gold/Masters

2019 New Year's Invitational

204 Dramatic Gold/Masters

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Amy Entwistle, Central Carolina SC111115/1 
2.Heather Hilgar, University of DE FSC322233/2 
3.Maureen Carrigan, Phila. SC & Humane Soc.434323/3 
4.Laura Jaworski, Phila. SC & Humane Soc.243445/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJudy Reiner*Columbia MD
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJennifer LyonBurlington NC
Judge 1Karin FarinellaWynnewood PA
Judge 2Martin FriedmanFredonia PA
Judge 3Ellyn KestnbaumBethesda MD
Judge 4John O'ConnorPhiladelphia PA
Judge 5Olga UllmannStafford VA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Feb 17, 2019, 10:14AM (Competition local time)

2019 New Year's Invitational: 205 Partnered Pattern Dance - Blues

2019 New Year's Invitational

205 Partnered Pattern Dance - Blues

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Jennifer Freedman, Hickory Hill FSC
Oleg Voiko, USFS Individual Member
111115/1 
2.Pamela Federbusch, North Jersey FSC
Alex Shakalov, USFS Individual Member
222225/2 
3.Diana Cheng, Baltimore FSC
Kirill Solovyev, Worthington Valley FSC
333335/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJudy Reiner*Columbia MD
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKimberley Moore*Charlotte NC
Judge 1Martin FriedmanFredonia PA
Judge 2Dianne NicholsNewark DE
Judge 3Leon PackmanYoungstown NY
Judge 4Kevin ElvinHillsborough NC
Judge 5Judy Reiner*Columbia MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Feb 17, 2019, 10:31AM (Competition local time)

2019 New Year's Invitational: 206 Adult Pre Bronze FS

2019 New Year's Invitational

206 Adult Pre Bronze FS

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Nancy Jean Watson, Bay Country FSC212113/1 
2.Andrea Polik, Triangle FSC121324/2 
3.Stan Kimer, Central Carolina SC333443/3 
4.Natalie Blagowidow, Baltimore FSC454533/4 
5.Margaret Van Patten, Norwich FSC545255/5 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJohn O'ConnorPhiladelphia PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJennifer LyonBurlington NC
Judge 1Nick BondSouth Burlington VT
Judge 2Karin FarinellaWynnewood PA
Judge 3Ellyn KestnbaumBethesda MD
Judge 4Leon PackmanYoungstown NY
Judge 5Olga UllmannStafford VA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Feb 17, 2019, 10:54AM (Competition local time)

2019 New Year's Invitational: 207 Partnered Pattern Dance - Quickstep

2019 New Year's Invitational

207 Partnered Pattern Dance - Quickstep

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Jennifer Freedman, Hickory Hill FSC
Oleg Voiko, USFS Individual Member
111115/1 
2.Pamela Federbusch, North Jersey FSC
Alex Shakalov, Individual Member
222225/2 
3.Diana Cheng, Baltimore FSC
Kirill Solovyev, Worthington Valley FSC
333335/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJudy Reiner*Columbia MD
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKimberley Moore*Charlotte NC
Judge 1Martin FriedmanFredonia PA
Judge 2Dianne NicholsNewark DE
Judge 3Leon PackmanYoungstown NY
Judge 4Kevin ElvinHillsborough NC
Judge 5Judy Reiner*Columbia MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Feb 17, 2019, 11:06AM (Competition local time)

2019 New Year's Invitational: 208 Compulsory Moves Pre Bronze (Lobby End)

2019 New Year's Invitational

208 Compulsory Moves Pre Bronze (Lobby End)

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Andrea Polik, Triangle FSC1113/1 
2.Stan Kimer, Central Carolina SC2223/2 
3.Margaret Van Patten, Norwich FSC3333/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJudy Reiner*Columbia MD
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKimberley Moore*Charlotte NC
Judge 1Nick BondSouth Burlington VT
Judge 2Martin FriedmanFredonia PA
Judge 3Ellyn KestnbaumBethesda MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Feb 17, 2019, 11:52AM (Competition local time)

2019 New Year's Invitational: 209 Silver Spins (Zamboni End)

2019 New Year's Invitational

209 Silver Spins (Zamboni End)

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Kimberly Kell, Richmond FSC1113/1 
2.Yana Samberg, Tidewater FSC2223/2 
 Erina MacGeorge, Nittany Valley FSC    Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeKevin ElvinHillsborough NC
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKimberley Moore*Charlotte NC
Judge 1Karin FarinellaWynnewood PA
Judge 2Dianne NicholsNewark DE
Judge 3Kevin ElvinHillsborough NC
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Feb 17, 2019, 11:47AM (Competition local time)

2019 New Year's Invitational: 210 Compulsory Moves Bronze (Lobby End)

2019 New Year's Invitational

210 Compulsory Moves Bronze (Lobby End)

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Anya Saretzky, USFS Individual Member1113/1 
2.Natalie Blagowidow, Baltimore FSC2223/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJudy Reiner*Columbia MD
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKimberley Moore*Charlotte NC
Judge 1Nick BondSouth Burlington VT
Judge 2Martin FriedmanFredonia PA
Judge 3Ellyn KestnbaumBethesda MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Feb 17, 2019, 11:50AM (Competition local time)

2019 New Year's Invitational: 211 Compulsory Moves Silver (Zamboni End)

2019 New Year's Invitational

211 Compulsory Moves Silver (Zamboni End)

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Yana Samberg, Tidewater FSC1113/1 
 Erina MacGeorge, Nittany Valley FSC    Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeKevin ElvinHillsborough NC
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKimberley Moore*Charlotte NC
Judge 1Karin FarinellaWynnewood PA
Judge 2Dianne NicholsNewark DE
Judge 3Olga UllmannStafford VA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Feb 17, 2019, 11:48AM (Competition local time)

2019 New Year's Invitational: 212 Partnered Free Dance

2019 New Year's Invitational

212 Partnered Free Dance

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Jennifer Freedman, Hickory Hill FSC
Oleg Voiko, USFS Individual Member
211123/1 
2.Pamela Federbusch, North Jersey FSC
Alex Shakalov, Individual Member
122215/2 
3.Diana Cheng, Baltimore FSC
Kirill Solovyev, Worthington Valley FSC
333335/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJudy Reiner*Columbia MD
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKimberley Moore*Charlotte NC
Judge 1Martin FriedmanFredonia PA
Judge 2Dianne NicholsNewark DE
Judge 3Leon PackmanYoungstown NY
Judge 4Kevin ElvinHillsborough NC
Judge 5Judy Reiner*Columbia MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Feb 17, 2019, 11:56AM (Competition local time)

2019 New Year's Invitational: 213 Team Event

2019 New Year's Invitational

213 Team Event

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Skating Divas131133/1 
2.Angels of Momentum223224/2 
3.Sparking Purple Stars312313/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJudy Reiner*Columbia MD
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJennifer LyonBurlington NC
Judge 1Martin FriedmanFredonia PA
Judge 2Ellyn KestnbaumBethesda MD
Judge 3Dianne NicholsNewark DE
Judge 4John O'ConnorPhiladelphia PA
Judge 5Leon PackmanYoungstown NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Feb 17, 2019, 12:08PM (Competition local time)

2019 New Year's Invitational: 214 Adult Bronze FS

2019 New Year's Invitational

214 Adult Bronze FS

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Anya Saretzky, USFS Individual Member111214/1 
2.Megan Erfley, Pittsburgh FSC222125/2 
3.Natalie Zelkin, SC of Northern Virginia333335/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeEllyn KestnbaumBethesda MD
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJennifer LyonBurlington NC
Judge 1Nick BondSouth Burlington VT
Judge 2Karin FarinellaWynnewood PA
Judge 3Judy Reiner*Columbia MD
Judge 4Leon PackmanYoungstown NY
Judge 5Olga UllmannStafford VA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Feb 17, 2019, 12:49PM (Competition local time)

2019 New Year's Invitational: 215 Light Entertainment Bronze/Pre Bronze

2019 New Year's Invitational

215 Light Entertainment Bronze/Pre Bronze

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Natalie Bare, Tidewater FSC211114/1 
2.Paul Moffett, Bay Country FSC143223/2 
3.Stan Kimer, Central Carolina SC332434/3 
4.Talib Aleem, SC of Northern Virginia424345/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeEllyn KestnbaumBethesda MD
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKimberley Moore*Charlotte NC
Judge 1Nick BondSouth Burlington VT
Judge 2Dianne NicholsNewark DE
Judge 3Karin FarinellaWynnewood PA
Judge 4Leon PackmanYoungstown NY
Judge 5Olga UllmannStafford VA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Feb 17, 2019, 01:01PM (Competition local time)

2019 New Year's Invitational: 216 Light Entertainment Silver

2019 New Year's Invitational

216 Light Entertainment Silver

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Mark Adams, Washington FSC111115/1 
2.Diana Graser-Simons, Cantiague FSC322224/2 
3.Deann Clanton, Central Virginia SC233335/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJudy Reiner*Columbia MD
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKimberley Moore*Charlotte NC
Judge 1Nick BondSouth Burlington VT
Judge 2Martin FriedmanFredonia PA
Judge 3Dianne NicholsNewark DE
Judge 4Olga UllmannStafford VA
Judge 5Karin FarinellaWynnewood PA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Feb 17, 2019, 01:38PM (Competition local time)

2019 New Year's Invitational: 217 Light Entertainment Gold

2019 New Year's Invitational

217 Light Entertainment Gold

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Maureen Carrigan, Phila. SC & Humane Soc.111115/1 
2.Caralyn Scudner, Red Rose FSC222225/2 
3.Keri Stanley, Genesee FSC333335/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJudy Reiner*Columbia MD
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKimberley Moore*Charlotte NC
Judge 1Nick BondSouth Burlington VT
Judge 2Martin FriedmanFredonia PA
Judge 3Dianne NicholsNewark DE
Judge 4Olga UllmannStafford VA
Judge 5Karin FarinellaWynnewood PA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Feb 17, 2019, 01:42PM (Competition local time)

2019 New Year's Invitational: 218 Don't Go It Alone Interpretive

2019 New Year's Invitational

218 Don't Go It Alone Interpretive

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Monsters INC, Richmond FSC112133/1 
2.Natalie & Aleem, SC of Northern VA221314/2 
3.Fabulous Flockettes, Washington FSC333225/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJudy Reiner*Columbia MD
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKimberley Moore*Charlotte NC
Judge 1Nick BondSouth Burlington VT
Judge 2Martin FriedmanFredonia PA
Judge 3Dianne NicholsNewark DE
Judge 4Olga UllmannStafford VA
Judge 5Karin FarinellaWynnewood PA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Feb 17, 2019, 01:46PM (Competition local time)