2019 Potomac Open

08/16/2019 - 08/18/2019

Intermediate Ladies Combined

Short Program

Final Result Details

Place Name TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS PE CO IN Ded
-
Start
#
1 Kaylee Dobson, Knoxville FSC 34.33 20.20 14.63 4.06 3.88 4.25 4.06 0.50 #20
2 Juliana Barshay, Washington FSC 32.49 18.79 13.70 3.69 3.94 3.88 4.00 0.00 #14
3 Bethany Zheng, Washington FSC 29.07 15.67 13.40 3.63 3.69 4.00 3.81 0.00 #16
4 Julia Velculescu, Columbia FSC (MD) 27.15 15.56 11.59 3.38 2.94 3.13 3.00 0.00 #5
5 Amelie Wilson-Bivera, Washington FSC 26.12 14.61 12.01 3.44 3.19 3.31 3.13 0.50 #19
6 Sofia Velculescu, Columbia FSC (MD) 25.62 14.27 11.35 3.19 3.00 3.25 3.06 0.00 #12
7 Eliza Tan, Richmond FSC 25.32 13.14 12.68 3.44 3.56 3.75 3.56 0.50 #15
8 Ava Suko, Columbia FSC (MD) 25.21 13.97 11.24 3.00 3.19 3.31 3.31 0.00 #7
9 Helena Polk, Peninsula SC 24.67 13.09 11.58 3.13 3.25 3.31 3.38 0.00 #8
10 Marysia Brown, SC of Mt Lebanon 24.61 12.25 12.36 3.38 3.50 3.50 3.50 0.00 #10
11 Lauren Currin, Richmond FSC 24.59 11.88 12.71 3.50 3.38 3.63 3.69 0.00 #17
12 Sofia Bezkorovainaya, Washington FSC 24.10 12.66 11.44 3.06 3.31 3.25 3.38 0.00 #1
13 Natalie Hodinko, Washington FSC 23.91 12.63 11.28 3.19 2.94 3.19 3.06 0.00 #2
14 Christina Romonoski-Dao, SC of Northern Virginia 23.89 13.12 10.77 3.13 2.69 2.88 2.88 0.00 #21
15 Chloe Dybwad, Washington FSC 23.23 12.72 10.51 3.00 2.75 2.94 2.75 0.00 #4
16 Leah Raab, Richmond FSC 22.55 11.96 10.59 2.94 2.94 3.00 2.88 0.00 #3
17 Gabriella Garcia, FSC Of Southern Maryland 22.29 11.33 10.96 2.94 2.94 3.38 3.19 0.00 #18
18 Ally Kulvatunyou, Washington FSC 21.95 11.20 11.25 3.38 2.75 3.06 2.63 0.50 #11
19 Gabrielle Werner, Washington FSC 19.43 10.23 9.20 2.63 2.38 2.69 2.31 0.00 #6
20 Elizabeth Chuang, SC of Northern Virginia 19.04 10.29 9.75 2.81 2.44 2.81 2.50 1.00 #13
21 Keira Malzahn, Washington FSC 17.82 9.19 9.13 2.50 2.50 2.69 2.56 0.50 #9

Officials

Function Name
Judge 1 Leslie Gianelli, Wallingford, CT
Judge 2 Anna Ctvrtnicek, Kettering, OH
Judge 3 John Cole, Baltimore, MD
Judge 4 Jo-Ann Eufrazio, Franklinton, NC
Judge 5 Elliot Schwartz, West Roxbury, MA
Judge 6 Sonja Kaminski, Holly Springs, NC
Referee Heather Nemier, Ashburn, VA
Technical Controller Deborah Weidman, Chapel Hill, NC
Technical Specialist Sarah Smith, Potomac, MD
Assistant Technical Specialist Janet Ford, Holly Springs, NC

Legend
TSS Total Segment Score
TES Total Element Score
PCS Program Component Score
SS Skating Skills
PE Performance
CO Composition
IN Interpretation of the Music

Created by IJScompanion 3.11.2

Tuesday, Aug 20, 2019, 10:38 AM Eastern Daylight Time