2019 Potomac Open

08/16/2019 - 08/18/2019

Intermediate Ladies Combined

Free Skate

Final Result Details

Place Name TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS PE CO IN Ded
-
Start
#
1 Kaylee Dobson, Knoxville FSC 69.17 35.95 33.22 4.50 4.50 5.00 4.75 0.00 #16
2 Natalie Hodinko, Washington FSC 52.03 24.15 27.88 3.75 4.00 4.06 4.00 0.00 #7
3 Amelie Wilson-Bivera, Washington FSC 50.87 23.95 26.92 3.88 3.63 3.75 3.31 0.00 #18
4 Juliana Barshay, Washington FSC 49.66 23.86 26.30 3.50 3.63 4.00 3.88 0.50 #21
5 Bethany Zheng, Washington FSC 48.61 25.49 23.12 3.50 3.19 2.75 2.63 0.00 #20
6 Ally Kulvatunyou, Washington FSC 47.27 23.93 23.34 3.44 3.00 3.19 2.81 0.00 #1
7 Eliza Tan, Richmond FSC 46.52 20.38 26.14 3.75 3.50 3.63 3.31 0.00 #12
8 Julia Velculescu, Columbia FSC (MD) 45.53 22.09 23.44 3.50 3.19 3.00 2.69 0.00 #17
9 Ava Suko, Columbia FSC (MD) 44.97 19.81 25.16 3.44 3.56 3.44 3.69 0.00 #13
10 Marysia Brown, SC of Mt Lebanon 44.38 18.70 26.18 3.69 3.56 3.75 3.38 0.50 #14
11 Sofia Velculescu, Columbia FSC (MD) 42.46 20.34 22.62 3.31 3.00 3.00 2.81 0.50 #19
12 Chloe Dybwad, Washington FSC 40.28 19.10 21.18 3.13 2.81 2.81 2.50 0.00 #10
13 Lauren Currin, Richmond FSC 39.57 16.33 23.24 3.38 3.00 3.19 2.94 0.00 #11
14 Keira Malzahn, Washington FSC 39.00 17.42 22.08 3.13 2.94 3.13 2.88 0.50 #3
15 Helena Polk, Peninsula SC 37.85 15.55 23.30 3.31 3.13 3.31 3.00 1.00 #15
16 Gabriella Garcia, FSC Of Southern Maryland 37.23 15.05 22.68 3.13 3.00 3.38 3.13 0.50 #5
17 Christina Romonoski-Dao, SC of Northern Virginia 36.79 15.41 21.38 3.13 2.81 2.94 2.56 0.00 #8
18 Gabrielle Werner, Washington FSC 32.15 13.61 19.54 2.94 2.44 2.56 2.31 1.00 #2
WD Elizabeth Chuang, SC of Northern Virginia                 -
WD Sofia Bezkorovainaya, Washington FSC                 -
WD Leah Raab, Richmond FSC                 -

Officials

Function Name
Judge 1 John Cole, Baltimore, MD
Judge 2 Megan Raymond, Bethesda, MD
Judge 3 Ellyn Kestnbaum, Bethesda, MD
Judge 4 Leslie Gianelli, Wallingford, CT
Judge 5 Gregory Cannon, Lake Worth, FL
Judge 6 Elliot Schwartz, West Roxbury, MA
Referee Heather Nemier, Ashburn, VA
Technical Controller Deborah Weidman, Chapel Hill, NC
Technical Specialist Steven Belanger, Lake Worth, FL
Assistant Technical Specialist Janet Ford, Holly Springs, NC

Legend
TSS Total Segment Score
TES Total Element Score
PCS Program Component Score
SS Skating Skills
PE Performance
CO Composition
IN Interpretation of the Music

Created by IJScompanion 3.11.2

Tuesday, Aug 20, 2019, 10:38 AM Eastern Daylight Time