2019 Potomac Open

101 No Test Girls Free Skate Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Zhiqi Zhang, Washington FSC111115/1 
2.Alaina Hilton, Washington FSC542223/2 
3.Megan Choi, Washington FSC453333/3 
4.Brenna Clabaugh, Washington FSC324445/4 
5.Olivia Currin, Richmond FSC235555/5 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLeslie GianelliWallingford, CT
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJennifer Lyon*Burlington, NC
Judge 1ThuThuy HuynhSpringfield, VA
Judge 2Barbara ShostakFairfax Station, VA
Judge 3Ellyn KestnbaumBethesda, MD
Judge 4Melissa MahleFairfax, VA
Judge 5Ginger WhatleyAtlanta, GA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Aug 17, 2019, 09:23AM (Competition local time)

2019 Potomac Open: 102 No Test Girls Free Skate Group B

2019 Potomac Open

102 No Test Girls Free Skate Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Madeleine Hilton, Washington FSC342113/2TO 11
2.Danneke Vazquez, Washington FSC114423/2TO 12
3.Ada Perez, SC of Northern Virginia221343/2TOM 5
4.Ariana Zelnio, SC of Northern Virginia433234/3 
5.Yulia Lutke, The St James FSC555555/5 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLeslie GianelliWallingford, CT
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJennifer Lyon*Burlington, NC
Judge 1ThuThuy HuynhSpringfield, VA
Judge 2Barbara ShostakFairfax Station, VA
Judge 3Ellyn KestnbaumBethesda, MD
Judge 4Melissa MahleFairfax, VA
Judge 5Ginger WhatleyAtlanta, GA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Aug 17, 2019, 09:33AM (Competition local time)

2019 Potomac Open: 103 No Test Boys Free Skate

2019 Potomac Open

103 No Test Boys Free Skate

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Cyrus Dybwad, Washington FSC121213/1 
2.Andrew Wang, Washington FSC212125/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLeslie GianelliWallingford, CT
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJennifer Lyon*Burlington, NC
Judge 1ThuThuy HuynhSpringfield, VA
Judge 2Barbara ShostakFairfax Station, VA
Judge 3Ellyn KestnbaumBethesda, MD
Judge 4Melissa MahleFairfax, VA
Judge 5Ginger WhatleyAtlanta, GA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Aug 17, 2019, 09:46AM (Competition local time)

2019 Potomac Open: 104 Preliminary Boys Free Skate

2019 Potomac Open

104 Preliminary Boys Free Skate

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Alan Fu, Washington FSC111115/1 
2.Cory Haynos, SC of Northern Virginia222225/2 
3.Wolfe Jin, Washington FSC333335/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJudy ReinerColumbia, MD
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKimberley MooreCharlotte, NC
Judge 1Judy ReinerColumbia, MD
Judge 2Barbara ShostakFairfax Station, VA
Judge 3Sonja KaminskiPort St Lucie, FL
Judge 4Melissa MahleFairfax, VA
Judge 5Beth BlakeCary, NC
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Aug 17, 2019, 10:23AM (Competition local time)

2019 Potomac Open: 105 Pre-Preliminary Girls Free Skate Group A

2019 Potomac Open

105 Pre-Preliminary Girls Free Skate Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Caitlin Kim, Washington FSC332113/2TO 10
2.Julia Hodinko, Washington FSC151323/2TO 12
3.Chloe Wharton, Washington FSC214233/2TOM 5
4.Jasmine Nguyen, Washington FSC425453/4 
5.Evelyn Maletick, Washington FSC556544/5 
6.Emma Goldsmith, SC of Northern Virginia643665/6 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJudy ReinerColumbia, MD
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKimberley MooreCharlotte, NC
Judge 1ThuThuy HuynhSpringfield, VA
Judge 2Barbara ShostakFairfax Station, VA
Judge 3Sonja KaminskiPort St Lucie, FL
Judge 4Melissa MahleFairfax, VA
Judge 5Beth BlakeCary, NC
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Aug 17, 2019, 10:26AM (Competition local time)

2019 Potomac Open: 106 Pre-Preliminary Girls Free Skate Group B

2019 Potomac Open

106 Pre-Preliminary Girls Free Skate Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Sasha Lincoln, SC of Northern Virginia111115/1 
2.Catherine Wu, Washington FSC235234/3 
3.Samantha Park, SC of Northern Virginia453323/3 
4.Elizabeth Zhukova, Washington FSC622543/4TOM 8
5.Maytal Zasler, Richmond FSC364463/4TOM 11
6.Sasha Lin, Washington FSC546653/5 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJudy ReinerColumbia, MD
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKimberley MooreCharlotte, NC
Judge 1ThuThuy HuynhSpringfield, VA
Judge 2Barbara ShostakFairfax Station, VA
Judge 3Sonja KaminskiPort St Lucie, FL
Judge 4Melissa MahleFairfax, VA
Judge 5Beth BlakeCary, NC
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Aug 17, 2019, 10:47AM (Competition local time)

2019 Potomac Open: 107 Preliminary Girls Free Skate Group A

2019 Potomac Open

107 Preliminary Girls Free Skate Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Caroline Tso, SC of Northern Virginia111115/1 
2.Isabella Aparicio, Washington FSC222443/2 
3.Cordelia (Rory) Witter, Washington FSC443223/3TOM 7
4.Zofia Kong, Washington FSC534333/3TOM 9
5.Eloise Herzfeld, SC of Northern Virginia355555/5 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLeslie GianelliWallingford, CT
Assistant Referee  
AccountantAmy FairchildLake Placid, NY
Judge 1Ellyn KestnbaumBethesda, MD
Judge 2Kimberley MooreCharlotte, NC
Judge 3Jennifer VoyksnerPittsboro, NC
Judge 4Sonja KaminskiPort St Lucie, FL
Judge 5M. Lynn EisenhourAshburn, VA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Aug 17, 2019, 11:17AM (Competition local time)

2019 Potomac Open: 108 Preliminary Girls Free Skate Group B

2019 Potomac Open

108 Preliminary Girls Free Skate Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Juliet Jung, SC of Northern Virginia111115/1 
2.Kira Miller, Washington FSC522253/2 
3.Eleanor Choe, SC of Northern Virginia354323/3 
4.Carina Salsberry, SC of Northern Virginia243544/4TOM 13
5.Evelyn Chandler, Washington FSC435434/4TOM 14

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLeslie GianelliWallingford, CT
Assistant Referee  
AccountantAmy FairchildLake Placid, NY
Judge 1Ellyn KestnbaumBethesda, MD
Judge 2Kimberley MooreCharlotte, NC
Judge 3Jennifer VoyksnerPittsboro, NC
Judge 4Sonja KaminskiPort St Lucie, FL
Judge 5M. Lynn EisenhourAshburn, VA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Aug 17, 2019, 11:27AM (Competition local time)

2019 Potomac Open: 109 Beginner Girls Excel Free Skate

2019 Potomac Open

109 Beginner Girls Excel Free Skate

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Florentina Sayarath, SC of Northern Virginia213214/2 
2.Ella Jaques, The St James FSC131323/2TOM 4
3.Elizabeth Vargo, The St James FSC422143/2TOM 5
4.Julia Paiva-Carlson, Washington FSC344435/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLeslie GianelliWallingford, CT
Assistant Referee  
AccountantAmy FairchildLake Placid, NY
Judge 1Ellyn KestnbaumBethesda, MD
Judge 2Kimberley MooreCharlotte, NC
Judge 3Jennifer VoyksnerPittsboro, NC
Judge 4Sonja KaminskiPort St Lucie, FL
Judge 5M. Lynn EisenhourAshburn, VA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Aug 17, 2019, 11:46AM (Competition local time)

2019 Potomac Open: 110 High Beginner Girls Excel Free Skate

2019 Potomac Open

110 High Beginner Girls Excel Free Skate

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Valerie Wong, SC of Northern Virginia124214/2 
2.Ava Lee, SC of Northern Virginia332123/2 
3.Lara Unver, Washington FSC411363/3TOM 5
4.Penelope Hilton, Washington FSC263533/3TOM 8
5.Ella Currin, Richmond FSC545443/4 
6.Eliza Barrios, Washington FSC656655/6 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLeslie GianelliWallingford, CT
Assistant Referee  
AccountantAmy FairchildLake Placid, NY
Judge 1Ellyn KestnbaumBethesda, MD
Judge 2Kimberley MooreCharlotte, NC
Judge 3Jennifer VoyksnerPittsboro, NC
Judge 4Sonja KaminskiPort St Lucie, FL
Judge 5M. Lynn EisenhourAshburn, VA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Aug 17, 2019, 11:54AM (Competition local time)

2019 Potomac Open: 111 Intermediate Ladies Excel

2019 Potomac Open

111 Intermediate Ladies Excel

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Diana Grant, Washington FSC111115/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLeslie GianelliWallingford, CT
Assistant Referee  
AccountantAmy FairchildLake Placid, NY
Judge 1Ellyn KestnbaumBethesda, MD
Judge 2Kimberley MooreCharlotte, NC
Judge 3Jennifer VoyksnerPittsboro, NC
Judge 4Sonja KaminskiPort St Lucie, FL
Judge 5M. Lynn EisenhourAshburn, VA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Aug 17, 2019, 11:55AM (Competition local time)